This page will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Refresh now
Last Refresh: 11:45pm
Results last uploaded: 08/6/2020 07:49pm













 Results per Precinct

Official Results
Delta County, Michigan
Primary Election
August 4, 2020

2020-08-06 19:43:21


United States Senator (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Gary Peters - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 233 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 406 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 339 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 147 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 224 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 198 0
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 43 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 69 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 39 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 119 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 51 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 100 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 179 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 73 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 61 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 37 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 198 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 111 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 77 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 148 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 41 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 157 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 280 0
Total 3,330 4

Representative in Congress 1st District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Dana Ferguson Linda O'Dell Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 165 66 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 256 148 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 214 118 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 89 56 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 168 54 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 116 83 0
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 25 14 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 41 28 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 30 9 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 73 42 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 36 14 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 64 33 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 128 52 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 42 28 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 40 22 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 18 15 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 133 60 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 54 45 1
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 51 25 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 92 55 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 26 11 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 98 58 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 192 87 0
Total 2,151 1,123 4

Rep in State Legislature 108th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Renee Richer Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 232 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 401 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 336 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 146 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 218 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 193 0
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 41 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 70 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 39 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 117 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 53 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 100 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 183 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 76 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 61 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 30 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 195 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 106 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 71 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 141 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 41 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 158 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 273 0
Total 3,281 6

County Prosecuting Attorney (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 16
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 36
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 30
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 8
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 15
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 18
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 4
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 6
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 1
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 17
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 5
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 15
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 4
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 2
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 2
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 14
Garden Township, Precinct 1 4
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 5
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 13
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 9
Wells Township, Precinct 1 10
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 243

County Sheriff (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 15
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 34
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 30
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 8
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 13
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 18
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 5
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 6
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 1
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 16
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 3
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 15
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 4
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 2
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 14
Garden Township, Precinct 1 4
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 4
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 11
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 8
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 230

County Clerk/Register of Deeds (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 14
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 32
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 29
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 9
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 13
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 17
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 3
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 6
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 1
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 17
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 3
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 8
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 13
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 3
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 2
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 15
Garden Township, Precinct 1 2
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 5
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 12
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 7
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 221

County Treasurer (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 14
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 33
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 28
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 9
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 14
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 18
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 4
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 6
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 1
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 12
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 3
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 11
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 2
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 14
Garden Township, Precinct 1 3
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 5
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 11
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 7
Wells Township, Precinct 1 8
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 214

County Road Commissioner (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Mark Asselin Randolph L. Bjork Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 171 169 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 301 282 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 259 222 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 102 98 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 155 160 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 121 149 0
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 33 21 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 51 47 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 31 30 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 85 100 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 35 35 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 66 67 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 126 137 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 47 55 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 40 48 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 28 21 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 132 116 2
Garden Township, Precinct 1 79 76 1
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 60 53 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 115 98 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 29 24 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 120 116 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 231 208 0
Total 2,417 2,332 7

County Drain Commissioner (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 17
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 29
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 23
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 9
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 15
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 18
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 5
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 6
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 1
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 13
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 3
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 13
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 3
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 2
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 12
Garden Township, Precinct 1 3
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 4
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 10
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 8
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 213

County Surveyor (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 17
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 30
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 25
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 9
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 13
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 19
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 4
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 6
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 1
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 13
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 3
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 13
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 2
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 14
Garden Township, Precinct 1 3
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 10
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 7
Wells Township, Precinct 1 10
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 214

County Commissioner 1st District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 4
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 3
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 14
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 3
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 4
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 5
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 10
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 60

County Commissioner 2nd District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 14
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 18
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 11
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 1
Total 44

County Commissioner 3rd District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Theresa Ann Nelson Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 359 2
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 67 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 167 1
Total 593 3

County Commissioner 4th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rebecca McIntyre Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 219 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 319 0
Total 538 0

County Commissioner 5th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct David Rivard Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 129 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 64 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 145 3
Wells Township, Precinct 2 263 0
Total 601 4

Township Supervisor for Baldwin Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Township Supervisor for Bark River Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Township Supervisor for Bay de Noc Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Ginny Dahlin Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 37 0
Total 37 0

Township Supervisor for Brampton Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Dennis J. Maufort Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 113 0
Total 113 0

Township Supervisor for Cornell Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Township Supervisor for Ensign Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John Wolf Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 98 0
Total 98 0

Township Supervisor for Escanaba Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 12
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 4
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 2
Total 18

Township Supervisor for Fairbanks Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Township Supervisor for Ford River Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in Jill M. Wiese Martin
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 35 0
Total 35 0

Township Supervisor for Garden Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Township Supervisor for Maple Ridge Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Andrea Micheau Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 78 0
Total 78 0

Township Supervisor for Nahma Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Township Supervisor for Masonville Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in James Patrick Berg
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 18 0
Total 18 0

Township Supervisor for Wells Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Matthew C. Jensen Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 142 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 263 0
Total 405 2

Township Clerk for Baldwin Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Township Clerk for Bark River Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Township Clerk for Bay de Noc Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

Township Clerk for Brampton Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Debbie Edwardsen Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 113 0
Total 113 0

Township Clerk for Cornell Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Township Clerk for Ensign Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mary Pajnich Wilson Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 98 0
Total 98 0

Township Clerk for Escanaba Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Pat Beauchamp Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 164 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 73 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 57 0
Total 294 0

Township Clerk for Fairbanks Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Township Clerk for Ford River Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 16

Township Clerk for Garden Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brenda Lee Lester Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 105 0
Total 105 0

Township Clerk for Maple Ridge Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Township Clerk for Nahma Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Township Clerk for Masonville Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Township Clerk for Wells Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 7
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 7

Township Treasurer for Baldwin Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Township Treasurer for Bark River Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Township Treasurer for Bay de Noc Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Township Treasurer for Brampton Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Wayne R. Johnson Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 113 0
Total 113 0

Township Treasurer for Cornell Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Township Treasurer for Ensign Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sherri Pratt-Parrett Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 96 0
Total 96 0

Township Treasurer for Escanaba Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Linda Trombley-Robitaille Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 170 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 77 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 58 0
Total 305 0

Township Treasurer for Fairbanks Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Linda L. Ranguette Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 32 1
Total 32 1

Township Treasurer for Ford River Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 17
Total 17

Township Treasurer for Garden Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Janet Daasch Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 84 0
Total 84 0

Township Treasurer for Maple Ridge Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Barb Nummilien Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 78 0
Total 78 0

Township Treasurer for Nahma Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Township Treasurer for Masonville Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Township Treasurer for Wells Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 6
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 6

Township Trustee for Baldwin Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Township Trustee for Bark River Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Township Trustee for Bay de Noc Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Michael J. Balaskovitz Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 37 0
Total 37 0

Township Trustee for Brampton Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Gladys Elegeert Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 113 1
Total 113 1

Township Trustee for Cornell Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Gary J. Dubord Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 42 0
Total 42 0

Township Trustee for Ensign Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Rebecca O'Brien Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 95 0
Total 95 0

Township Trustee for Escanaba Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Alfred Gareau Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 161 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 74 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 56 0
Total 291 2

Township Trustee for Fairbanks Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

Township Trustee for Ford River Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 24
Total 24

Township Trustee for Garden Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Township Trustee for Maple Ridge Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Sandra Beauchamp Brenda Henning Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 69 70 0
Total 69 70 0

Township Trustee for Nahma Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Mary LaVigne Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 36 0
Total 36 0

Township Trustee for Masonville Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Russel D. Poma Write-in Todd Alan Gustafson
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 127 2 0
Total 127 2 0

Township Trustee for Wells Township (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Gloria F. Johnson Dorothy J. Pepin Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 137 112 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 243 222 0
Total 380 334 0

Precinct Delegate for City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 27
Total 27

Precinct Delegate for City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Paul P. Caswell Gary Lark Helen Mary Sherman Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 271 332 277 2
Total 271 332 277 2

Precinct Delegate for City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 58
Total 58

Precinct Delegate for City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 10
Total 10

Precinct Delegate for City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 25
Total 25

Precinct Delegate for City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 30
Total 30

Precinct Delegate for Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Precinct Delegate for Bark River Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Precinct Delegate for Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

Precinct Delegate for Brampton Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Precinct Delegate for Cornell Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Precinct Delegate for Ensign Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Precinct Delegate for Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

Precinct Delegate for Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Linda Asselin Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 63 0
Total 63 0

Precinct Delegate for Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 4
Total 4

Precinct Delegate for Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Precinct Delegate for Ford River Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 30
Total 30

Precinct Delegate for Garden Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Precinct Delegate for Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Precinct Delegate for Masonville Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Precinct Delegate for Nahma Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Precinct Delegate for Wells Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct William Charon Bart Stupak Laurie Stupak Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 80 126 76 0
Total 80 126 76 0

Precinct Delegate for Wells Township, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Joseph Salbert Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 2 242 0
Total 242 0

United States Senator (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John James Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 205 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 430 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 266 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 120 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 168 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 244 1
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 87 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 186 2
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 50 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 120 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 70 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 103 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 237 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 78 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 63 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 61 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 238 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 115 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 80 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 220 1
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 78 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 167 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 330 0
Total 3,716 7

Representative in Congress 1st District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jack Bergman Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 206 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 439 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 274 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 125 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 172 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 249 2
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 88 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 192 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 48 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 118 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 76 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 105 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 239 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 81 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 63 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 65 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 245 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 119 1
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 78 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 222 1
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 84 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 167 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 342 0
Total 3,797 10

Rep in State Legislature 108th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Beau Matthew LaFave Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 209 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 421 3
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 274 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 125 2
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 172 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 251 0
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 88 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 196 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 48 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 121 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 77 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 102 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 236 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 77 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 61 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 63 2
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 245 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 119 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 80 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 223 1
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 84 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 164 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 342 0
Total 3,778 11

County Prosecuting Attorney (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brett Gardner Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 203 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 416 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 262 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 116 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 164 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 238 4
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 86 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 184 1
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 45 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 117 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 64 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 101 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 224 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 71 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 59 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 57 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 227 2
Garden Township, Precinct 1 104 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 75 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 219 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 77 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 157 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 321 0
Total 3,587 11

County Sheriff (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Edward L. Oswald Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 210 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 438 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 279 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 122 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 169 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 249 1
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 86 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 195 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 49 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 121 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 73 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 104 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 237 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 79 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 62 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 64 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 248 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 114 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 77 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 224 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 83 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 164 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 340 0
Total 3,787 5

County Clerk/Register of Deeds (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Nancy Przewrocki Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 211 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 428 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 274 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 124 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 166 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 242 1
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 88 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 191 1
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 46 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 119 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 66 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 101 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 230 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 74 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 60 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 63 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 243 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 112 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 77 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 219 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 80 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 164 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 349 0
Total 3,727 8

County Treasurer (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sherry Godfrey Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 201 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 413 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 263 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 116 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 161 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 235 2
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 82 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 182 1
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 44 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 119 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 66 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 97 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 221 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 69 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 61 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 56 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 226 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 101 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 75 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 220 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 77 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 156 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 317 0
Total 3,558 5

County Road Commissioner (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Dustin Stempki Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 201 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 408 3
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 262 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 114 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 166 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 238 4
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 83 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 181 3
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 45 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 116 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 62 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 96 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 219 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 70 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 61 1
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 54 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 220 2
Garden Township, Precinct 1 100 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 72 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 218 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 76 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 157 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 316 0
Total 3,535 18

County Drain Commissioner (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 37
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 40
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 42
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 23
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 21
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 37
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 8
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 22
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 6
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 14
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 6
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 15
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 38
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 11
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 5
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 11
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 31
Garden Township, Precinct 1 6
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 7
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 22
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 18
Wells Township, Precinct 1 23
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 443

County Surveyor (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Terence S. Wanic Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 191 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 405 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 262 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 112 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 158 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 232 3
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 84 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 183 1
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 47 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 112 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 64 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 96 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 229 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 68 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 58 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 53 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 228 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 99 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 72 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 211 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 78 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 156 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 312 0
Total 3,510 9

County Commissioner 1st District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John C. Malnar Gerard N. Tatrow Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 50 35 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 27 20 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 85 38 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 33 37 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 65 36 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 18 55 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 70 60 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 43 37 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 109 112 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 28 52 0
Total 528 482 1

County Commissioner 2nd District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Patrick D. Johnson Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 160 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 240 3
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 226 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 59 0
Total 685 5

County Commissioner 3rd District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 35
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 19
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 18
Total 72

County Commissioner 4th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct David Moyle Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 195 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 262 1
Total 457 2

County Commissioner 5th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bob Barron Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 109 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 43 4
Wells Township, Precinct 1 153 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 310 0
Total 615 6

Township Supervisor for Baldwin Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Gregory J. Stevenson Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 81 1
Total 81 1

Township Supervisor for Bark River Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Gregg K. Johnson Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 174 3
Total 174 3

Township Supervisor for Bay de Noc Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Township Supervisor for Brampton Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

Township Supervisor for Cornell Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Township Supervisor for Ensign Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Township Supervisor for Escanaba Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tom Rymkos Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 218 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 73 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 59 0
Total 350 1

Township Supervisor for Fairbanks Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Township Supervisor for Ford River Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 19
Total 19

Township Supervisor for Garden Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Township Supervisor for Maple Ridge Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Judy Trudell Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 64 0
Total 64 0

Township Supervisor for Nahma Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 15

Township Supervisor for Masonville Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Township Supervisor for Wells Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 15
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 15

Township Clerk for Baldwin Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Dale Kevin Schneider Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 83 1
Total 83 1

Township Clerk for Bark River Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mark S. Ray Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 187 1
Total 187 1

Township Clerk for Bay de Noc Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Peggy L. Stemick Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 44 0
Total 44 0

Township Clerk for Brampton Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Township Clerk for Cornell Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Diana L. Clark Cindy LaMarche Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 54 21 0
Total 54 21 0

Township Clerk for Ensign Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Township Clerk for Escanaba Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 20
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 7
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 4
Total 31

Township Clerk for Fairbanks Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Township Clerk for Ford River Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Debbi R. Brown Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 204 3
Total 204 3

Township Clerk for Garden Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Township Clerk for Maple Ridge Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Susan Sicotte Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 67 0
Total 67 0

Township Clerk for Nahma Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Township Clerk for Masonville Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Lynn M. Herzog Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 210 0
Total 210 0

Township Clerk for Wells Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Susan Mroczkowski Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 157 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 319 0
Total 476 0

Township Treasurer for Baldwin Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mark S. Depuydt Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 85 1
Total 85 1

Township Treasurer for Bark River Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Judith Davis Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 184 1
Total 184 1

Township Treasurer for Bay de Noc Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Diane Elaine Wicklund Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 45 0
Total 45 0

Township Treasurer for Brampton Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Township Treasurer for Cornell Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sue Caron Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 67 0
Total 67 0

Township Treasurer for Ensign Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Township Treasurer for Escanaba Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Kim Knauf Wyckoff Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 208 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 68 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 58 0
Total 334 2

Township Treasurer for Fairbanks Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Township Treasurer for Ford River Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Amanda Wagner Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 212 1
Total 212 1

Township Treasurer for Garden Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Township Treasurer for Maple Ridge Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Township Treasurer for Nahma Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Township Treasurer for Masonville Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Esther M. Davis Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 210 0
Total 210 0

Township Treasurer for Wells Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Karen Kobasic Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 159 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 322 0
Total 481 0

Township Trustee for Baldwin Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Jennifer S. Cretens Thomas J. LaChance Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 64 71 0
Total 64 71 0

Township Trustee for Bark River Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Roy Dahlgren Randy Gorecki Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 143 158 1
Total 143 158 1

Township Trustee for Bay de Noc Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Jayne Peterson Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 43 0
Total 43 0

Township Trustee for Brampton Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Tom England Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 110 0
Total 110 0

Township Trustee for Cornell Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Edward L. Fleury Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 67 1
Total 67 1

Township Trustee for Ensign Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Brent Sauve Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 87 0
Total 87 0

Township Trustee for Escanaba Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Theresa Chenier Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 215 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 77 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 59 0
Total 351 3

Township Trustee for Fairbanks Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

Township Trustee for Ford River Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 15

Township Trustee for Garden Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Craig Potvin Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 98 2
Total 98 2

Township Trustee for Maple Ridge Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct William H. Toyra, Sr. Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 65 1
Total 65 1

Township Trustee for Nahma Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 17
Total 17

Township Trustee for Masonville Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Township Trustee for Wells Township (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Judith J. Gereau Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 154 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 311 0
Total 465 0

Precinct Delegate for City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Jason A. Neumeier D.J. Schwalbach Judith Schwalbach Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 149 133 135 6
Total 149 133 135 6

Precinct Delegate for City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 9)

Precinct Patty Woerpel Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 405 22
Total 405 22

Precinct Delegate for City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 86
Total 86

Precinct Delegate for City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 29
Total 29

Precinct Delegate for City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Steven Viau Vicki Viau Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 109 97 1
Total 109 97 1

Precinct Delegate for City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct Bradley Mantela Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 206 1
Total 206 1

Precinct Delegate for Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Precinct Delegate for Bark River Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 17
Total 17

Precinct Delegate for Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Precinct Delegate for Brampton Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Tom England Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 110 0
Total 110 0

Precinct Delegate for Cornell Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Precinct Delegate for Ensign Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Precinct Delegate for Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct Marcia Neumeier Paul Neumeier Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 201 197 5
Total 201 197 5

Precinct Delegate for Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Nathan Paul Neumeier Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 65 2
Total 65 2

Precinct Delegate for Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 5
Total 5

Precinct Delegate for Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Precinct Delegate for Ford River Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 23
Total 23

Precinct Delegate for Garden Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Precinct Delegate for Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Precinct Delegate for Masonville Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Precinct Delegate for Nahma Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 15

Precinct Delegate for Wells Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Precinct Delegate for Wells Township, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Murad Edward Abel Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 2 277 0
Total 277 0

City Commissioner Partial 2021 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Greg Styczynski Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 217 2
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 255 1
Total 472 3

City Commissioner Partial 2023 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Judy Akkala Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 213 3
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 251 2
Total 464 5

City of Escanaba DATA Millage Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 325 88
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 512 226
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 416 142
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 152 90
Total 1,405 546

City of Gladstone DATA Millage Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 271 100
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 328 114
Total 599 214

Brampton DATA Millage Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 146 73
Total 146 73

Cornell Road Millage Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 73 63
Total 73 63

Ensign Fire Department Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 152 44
Total 152 44

Ensign DATA Millage Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 113 81
Total 113 81

Ford River DATA Millage Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 293 117
Total 293 117

Masonville DATA Millage Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 196 107
Total 196 107

Big Bay de Noc School District Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 57 50
Garden Township, Precinct 1 118 107
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 59 63
Inwood Township, Precinct 1 (Schoolcraft) 97 132
Total 331 352