This page will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Refresh now
Last Refresh: 11:48am
Results last uploaded: 08/9/2018 03:05pm













 Results per Precinct

Primary Election
Delta County Michigan
Tuesday August 7, 2018
Official Results as Certified by the Delta County Board of Election Canvassers


Please note - Results for the Democratic Representative in Congress 1st District
Write-In Candidate Matthew Morgan received 1275 votes - which is not reflected in this Report.

2018-08-09 14:04:17


Governor (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brian Calley - REP Patrick Colbeck - REP Jim Hines - REP Bill Schuette - REP Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 15 5 17 53 2
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 25 14 39 113 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 7 2 17 31 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 21 3 11 81 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 7 2 5 58 1
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 14 6 13 48 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 37 6 20 147 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 53 16 71 347 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 38 13 42 172 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 15 7 22 71 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 35 11 60 169 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 12 2 17 67 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 10 4 12 52 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 6 1 7 37 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 51 12 47 146 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 17 5 23 59 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 47 7 27 151 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 41 19 47 164 1
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 12 9 19 54 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 25 5 38 137 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 7 3 9 32 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 19 5 23 120 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 32 25 61 189 1
Total 546 182 647 2,498 7

US Senator (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John James - REP Sandy Pensler - REP Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 56 31 1
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 113 63 3
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 39 15 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 54 55 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 51 20 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 49 31 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 120 80 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 245 207 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 140 114 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 63 44 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 156 106 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 60 32 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 52 24 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 27 24 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 164 73 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 58 41 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 136 79 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 170 95 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 52 36 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 108 86 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 38 12 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 94 67 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 201 94 1
Total 2,246 1,429 9

D1 Rep in Congress (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jack Bergman - REP Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 87 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 177 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 56 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 106 1
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 71 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 82 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 203 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 439 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 258 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 106 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 259 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 85 4
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 74 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 50 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 226 4
Garden Township, Precinct 1 93 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 218 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 247 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 88 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 184 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 47 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 159 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 278 3
Total 3,593 17

D38 State Senator (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mike Carey - REP Ed McBroom - REP Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 11 83 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 21 169 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 8 51 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 12 106 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 15 59 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 11 75 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 26 190 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 59 431 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 50 228 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 16 99 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 33 245 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 7 97 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 7 76 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 9 47 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 34 226 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 25 79 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 34 203 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 53 223 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 17 75 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 31 176 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 8 45 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 22 151 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 52 265 1
Total 561 3,399 1

D108 Representative (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Beau Matthew LaFave - REP Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 88 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 174 4
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 58 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 112 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 71 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 84 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 207 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 442 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 257 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 108 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 266 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 90 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 78 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 46 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 237 2
Garden Township, Precinct 1 95 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 223 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 257 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 87 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 189 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 47 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 159 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 293 0
Total 3,668 12

Delta Co Road Comm (R) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 2
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 2
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 2
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 4
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 5
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 3
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 7
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 5
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 4
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 4
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 6
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 9
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 1
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 3
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 3
Wells Township, Precinct 2 7
Total 69

D1 Commissioner (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Gerard N. Tatrow - REP Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 69 2
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 46 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 85 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 55 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 75 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 37 2
Garden Township, Precinct 1 74 2
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 69 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 165 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 42 0
Total 717 6

D2 Commissioner (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Patrick Johnson - REP Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 222 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 66 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 193 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 232 0
Total 713 0

D3 Commissioner (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 2
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 6

D4 Commissioner (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 7
Total 9

D5 Commissioner (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 3
Wells Township, Precinct 1 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 1
Total 7

Brampton Twp Trustee (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tom England - REP Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 93 0
Total 93 0

Ford River Twp Clerk (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Wells Twp Clerk (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Susan Mroczkowski - REP Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 133 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 238 1
Total 371 3

BALDWIN TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

BARK RIVER TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Rolland Chabot - REP Deborah Springinsguth - REP Wayne Springinsguth - REP Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 117 101 99 2
Total 117 101 99 2

BAY DE NOC TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

BRAMPTON TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Tom England - REP Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 91 0
Total 91 0

CORNELL TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

ENSIGN TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Bernd Ekdahl - REP Judy Ekdahl - REP Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 67 62 0
Total 67 62 0

ESCANABA 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Lisa Carley - REP Milly Cole - REP Mary Alice Finlan - REP David Schwalbach Sr. - REP D.J. Schwalbach - REP Judith Schwalbach - REP Charles Vader - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 85 67 87 105 75 97 127 0
Total 85 67 87 105 75 97 127 0

ESCANABA 2 Delegate (R) (Vote for 9)

Precinct Willard Carne, Sr. - REP Bonnie Hakkola - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 378 228 15
Total 378 228 15

ESCANABA 3 Delegate (R) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 11
Total 11

ESCANABA 4 Delegate (R) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 0
Total 0

ESCANABA TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 6)

Precinct Marcia Neumeier - REP Paul Neumeier - REP Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 181 193 0
Total 181 193 0

ESCANABA TWP 2 Delegate (R) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Barbara Barron - REP Robert W. Barron - REP Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 44 42 1
Total 44 42 1

ESCANABA TWP 3 Delegate (R) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 0
Total 0

FAIRBANKS TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

FORD RIVER TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Irene W. Fisher - REP Allan Ogren - REP Kathie Scott - REP Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 107 146 104 0
Total 107 146 104 0

GARDEN TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

GLADSTONE 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

GLADSTONE 2 Delegate (R) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Bradley Mantela - REP Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 229 5
Total 229 5

MAPLE RIDGE TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

MASONVILLE TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Peter Sundholm - REP Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 165 4
Total 165 4

NAHMA TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

WELLS TWP 1 Delegate (R) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Tom Casperson - REP Andy Vincent - REP Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 150 45 0
Total 150 45 0

WELLS TWP 2 Delegate (R) (Vote for 7)

Precinct Rick Kenyon - REP Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 2 212 0
Total 212 0

Governor (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Abdul El-Sayed - DEM Shri Thanedar - DEM Gretchen Whitmer - DEM Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 3 16 21 1
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 5 22 40 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 9 7 29 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 9 23 61 1
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 2 25 33 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 5 26 60 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 52 66 127 5
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 58 131 221 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 45 100 174 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 15 57 75 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 27 57 118 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 3 22 40 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 5 20 34 1
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 2 11 23 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 18 56 94 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 12 37 55 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 32 72 151 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 25 54 108 4
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 10 23 34 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 12 34 83 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 6 6 16 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 22 44 67 3
Wells Township, Precinct 2 33 79 145 1
Total 410 988 1,809 21

US Senator (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Debbie Stabenow - DEM Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 40 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 62 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 43 1
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 87 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 54 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 91 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 232 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 395 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 309 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 134 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 193 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 62 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 58 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 32 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 162 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 90 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 246 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 175 1
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 62 2
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 123 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 25 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 131 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 245 0
Total 3,051 15

D1 Rep in Congress (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in Matthew Morgan
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 15 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 25 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 25 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 40 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 20 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 41 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 127 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 195 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 118 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 56 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 71 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 28 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 23 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 12 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 84 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 57 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 118 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 78 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 26 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 66 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 10 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 55 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 133 0
Total 1,423 0

D38 State Senator (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Scott Dianda - DEM Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 38 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 56 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 41 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 87 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 48 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 84 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 222 3
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 378 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 297 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 128 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 188 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 57 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 57 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 27 1
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 151 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 87 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 238 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 170 1
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 59 1
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 117 3
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 25 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 121 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 225 0
Total 2,901 18

D108 Representative (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bob Romps - DEM Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 36 1
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 56 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 39 1
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 81 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 49 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 81 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 223 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 386 3
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 302 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 126 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 189 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 60 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 56 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 25 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 150 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 80 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 233 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 169 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 55 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 115 2
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 24 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 125 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 228 4
Total 2,888 17

Delta Co Road Comm (D) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Bob Aschbacher - DEM Mark T. Asselin - DEM John Malnar - DEM Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 25 21 32 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 38 36 45 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 29 28 36 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 73 59 69 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 31 25 37 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 61 50 69 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 146 137 160 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 290 267 305 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 190 175 224 3
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 89 78 92 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 161 123 146 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 41 30 40 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 35 32 44 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 17 18 25 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 92 90 109 3
Garden Township, Precinct 1 50 54 65 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 198 147 171 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 136 98 133 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 32 29 45 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 88 86 100 3
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 14 12 17 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 79 74 83 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 159 160 198 4
Total 2,074 1,829 2,245 16

D1 Commissioner (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 1
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 1
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 4
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 5
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 6
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 2
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 9
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 39

D2 Commissioner (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 13
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 3
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 16
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 5
Total 37

D3 Commissioner (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Theresa A. Nelson - DEM Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 58 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 375 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 157 0
Total 590 1

D4 Commissioner (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct David Moyle - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 191 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 283 2
Total 474 3

D5 Commissioner (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct David J. Rivard - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 125 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 58 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 122 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 227 1
Total 532 1

Brampton Twp Trustee (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Ernest Nebel - DEM Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 82 1
Total 82 1

Ford River Twp Clerk (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 31
Total 31

Wells Twp Clerk (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 14
Wells Township, Precinct 2 32
Total 46

BALDWIN TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

BARK RIVER TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

BAY DE NOC TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct William H. Gray - DEM Write-in
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 43 0
Total 43 0

BRAMPTON TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Lucas Bradshaw - DEM Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 82 0
Total 82 0

CORNELL TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

ENSIGN TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

ESCANABA 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Charles Lindquist - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 219 2
Total 219 2

ESCANABA 2 Delegate (D) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Paul P. Caswell - DEM Richard Clark - DEM Helen M. Sherman - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 272 331 275 7
Total 272 331 275 7

ESCANABA 3 Delegate (D) (Vote for 4)

Precinct John Blomberg - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 278 2
Total 278 2

ESCANABA 4 Delegate (D) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 13
Total 13

ESCANABA TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 16

ESCANABA TWP 2 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Linda Asselin - DEM Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 55 0
Total 55 0

ESCANABA TWP 3 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 5
Total 5

FAIRBANKS TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

FORD RIVER TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Nino Green - DEM Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 158 2
Total 158 2

GARDEN TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

GLADSTONE 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Maria K. Maniaci - DEM Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 225 4
Total 225 4

GLADSTONE 2 Delegate (D) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Betsy Bennett - DEM Chantel Bennett - DEM Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 134 109 0
Total 134 109 0

MAPLE RIDGE TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

MASONVILLE TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

NAHMA TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jory P. Orth - DEM Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 28 0
Total 28 0

WELLS TWP 1 Delegate (D) (Vote for 2)

Precinct William Charon - DEM Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 125 0
Total 125 0

WELLS TWP 2 Delegate (D) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Stephen Benoit - DEM Joseph Salbert - DEM Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 2 207 155 4
Total 207 155 4

Governor (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bill Gelineau - LIB John J. Tatar - LIB Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 1 2 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 0 1 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 0 1 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 1 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 0 0 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 0 0 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 0 0 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 2 0 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 0 0 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 0 0 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 1 1 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 2 0 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0
Total 7 6 0

US Senator (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

D1 Rep in Congress (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

D38 State Senator (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

D108 Representative (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

Delta Co Road Comm (L) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

D1 Commissioner (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 0
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

D2 Commissioner (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

D3 Commissioner (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

D4 Commissioner (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 0
Total 0

D5 Commissioner (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

Brampton Twp Trustee (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Ford River Twp Clerk (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Wells Twp Clerk (L) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 0
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

BALDWIN TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

BARK RIVER TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

BAY DE NOC TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

BRAMPTON TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

CORNELL TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

ENSIGN TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

ESCANABA 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

ESCANABA 2 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

ESCANABA 3 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 0
Total 0

ESCANABA 4 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 0
Total 0

ESCANABA TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

ESCANABA TWP 2 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

ESCANABA TWP 3 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 0
Total 0

FAIRBANKS TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

FORD RIVER TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

GARDEN TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

GLADSTONE 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

GLADSTONE 2 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

MAPLE RIDGE TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

MASONVILLE TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

NAHMA TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

WELLS TWP 1 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

WELLS TWP 2 Delegate (L) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

Community Action Agency Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 71 55
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 144 96
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 63 29
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 130 59
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 69 62
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 79 51
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 295 104
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 556 269
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 358 155
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 161 80
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 334 138
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 94 66
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 87 50
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 47 43
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 232 121
Garden Township, Precinct 1 73 79
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 292 112
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 260 119
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 90 54
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 181 118
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 41 20
Wells Township, Precinct 1 198 67
Wells Township, Precinct 2 333 218
Total 4,188 2,165

Baldwin Twp Road Renewal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 77 47
Total 77 47

Bark River Twp DATA Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 137 104
Total 137 104

Bay de Noc Twp DATA Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 58 33
Total 58 33

Cornell Twp Op Millage Renewal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 106 28
Total 106 28

Cornell Twp DATA Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 59 75
Total 59 75

Escanaba Twp DATA Renewal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 337 142
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 97 65
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 92 46
Total 526 253

Fairbanks Twp Road Renewal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 66 26
Total 66 26